Back to Search
20419 Meadowood Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
20419 Meadowood Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
20419 Meadowood Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
20419 Meadowood Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
20419 Meadowood Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
20419 Meadowood Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
20419 Meadowood Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

20419 Meadowood Dr Sun City West, AZ 85375

$429,900

Sqft
1,730
Acres
0.19
Year
1989
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$248
Date Listed
May 10, 2026

Description of 20419 Meadowood Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Listing details for 20419 Meadowood Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375 : Beautiful expanded home on 16th green of Echo Mesa Golf Course. Fully fenced backyard for your pets and privacy. Great curb appeal with mature landscaping, pavers and double garage. Vaulted ceilings with newer inside paint, office, enclosed sun room, expanded primary bedroom w/ walk-in closet Roof underlayment replaced in 2024. HVAC unit replaced in 2018. Exterior repainted in 2019. Driveway, patio and sidewalk resurfaced in 2024 and new garage door and springs replaced in 2025.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kyle Conroy, 406-661-1863, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026359

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Listed for sale
$429,900 0%
$248/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026358
5/10/2026
Listing removed
$429,900 0%
$248/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026358
5/10/2026
Listed for sale
$429,900 +43.3%
$248/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026359
2/6/2018
Sold
$300,000 -3.2%
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5701749
12/27/2017
Listed for sale
$309,900
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5701749
Home Worth Check

Interested in 20419 Meadowood Dr, Sun City West AZ, 85375?

Location of 20419 Meadowood Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Google Map