Back to Search
2035 Elm St #109, Tempe, AZ 85282
2035 Elm St #109, Tempe, AZ 85282
2035 Elm St #109, Tempe, AZ 85282
2035 Elm St #109, Tempe, AZ 85282
2035 Elm St #109, Tempe, AZ 85282
2035 Elm St #109, Tempe, AZ 85282
2035 Elm St #109, Tempe, AZ 85282

2035 Elm St #109 Tempe, AZ 85282

$310,000

Sqft
999
Acres
0
Year
1983
Days on Site
29
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$310
Date Listed
Apr 14, 2026

Description of 2035 Elm St #109, Tempe, AZ 85282

Listing details for 2035 Elm St #109, Tempe, AZ 85282 : Experience Luxury and Modernism in Tempe with this Remodeled and One of a Kind 2BRs/2 Baths unit. Talk about Move in Ready, if this isn't it; I don't know what is! Essentially 2 Master BRs, No Stairs, and Both BRs have attached Baths. The Unit has been almost completely Redone. Starting off with the Heat Pump Installed in March 2024, Remodeled Kitchen which includes the Gorgeous White Cabinets, Granite Countertops, and Stainless Steel Appliances. Bathrooms possess the Quartz countertops, White Cabinets, Sleek Mirrors, Closet Doors, and Toilets. The unit interior has been Freshly touched up where needed. The Flooring is decked out with No Carpet throughout. Newer Blinds, Fans, Lighting, the whole Nine Yards. Less than 2 Miles from the ASU Main campus.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:11 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Waqas Ellahi, 480-800-7154, DeLex Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7014051

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/14/2026
Listed for sale
$320,000 +14.3%
$320/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7014051
4/19/2024
Sold
$280,000 -6.7%
$280/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6629388
11/10/2023
Listed for sale
$299,990
$300/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6629388
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2035 Elm St #109, Tempe AZ, 85282?

Location of 2035 Elm St #109, Tempe, AZ 85282

Google Map