Back to Search
2035 227th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326
2035 227th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326
2035 227th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326
2035 227th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326
2035 227th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326
2035 227th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326
2035 227th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326

2035 227th Ave Buckeye, AZ 85326

$550,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,940
Acres
1.48
Year
1979
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$284
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 2035 227th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326

Listing details for 2035 227th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326 : Imagine 2035 S 227th Ave, a residence arranged for everyday practicality and comfort, featuring a cozy fireplace. The kitchen includes an accent backsplash and stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom contains a walk in closet, while exterior spaces provide a covered patio and a fenced in backyard. This property blends modern comfort with inviting outdoor living.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tara Jones, 480-568-2791, Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027582

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$550,000 +108.3%
$284/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027582
6/29/2015
Sold
$264,000 -1.9%
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5290969
6/6/2015
Listed for sale
$269,000
$139/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5290969
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2035 227th Ave, Buckeye AZ, 85326?

Location of 2035 227th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326

Google Map