Description of 2027 Circle Mountain Rd, New River, AZ 85087
Listing details for 2027 Circle Mountain Rd, New River, AZ 85087 : Discover this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home featuring a versatile basement with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a large living area, and a wet bar--perfect for guests or multi-generational living. The home offers desirable north/south exposure with beautiful mountain views and is enhanced by plantation shutters throughout.
Enjoy recently remodeled bathrooms with custom shower doors, along with stylish concrete countertops in both the kitchen and primary bathroom. The kitchen also features freshly painted glass-front cabinets, adding a bright, modern touch. A stunning copper soaking tub provides a unique focal point in one of the bathrooms.
Step outside to a generously sized backyard complete with newly planted Indian laurel trees, a solar-heated pool and spa, and an 8x20 freshly painted storage shed-idel for additional storage or workspace.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 12:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Nic Dekeyser, 480-463-0663, Citiea
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7032581
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7032581
Price
$930,000
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
3,918
Acres
1.1
Year
1992
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$237
Date Listed
May 22, 2026
Community Information for 2027 Circle Mountain Rd, New River, AZ 85087
Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
Price per Sq Ft
$237
Builder Name
unknown
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$930,000 +164.2%
$237/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032581
1/5/2016
Sold
$352,000 -11.8%
$90/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5252902
3/16/2015
Listed for sale
$399,000
$102/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5252902
Interested in 2027 Circle Mountain Rd, New River AZ, 85087?
Location of 2027 Circle Mountain Rd, New River, AZ 85087