Description of 202 Santori Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
Listing details for 202 Santori Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 : Situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac across from a lush greenbelt, this move-in ready 4-bed, 2-bath home in Pima Crossing offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Features include a split floorplan, open-concept layout, tile in all the right places, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen includes white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, pantry, and a large island ideal for dining or entertaining. Spacious primary suite with dual vanities, separate tub/shower, and walk-in closet. Flexible bonus room works great as a den, office, or formal dining. North-facing backyard with covered patio and all-day shade. Prime location near shopping, dining, schools, and commuter routes!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:10 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Januarita Bull, 480-276-1612, Real Broker
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7012019
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7012019
Price
$455,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
2,267
Acres
0.15
Year
2017
Days on Site
45
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$201
Date Listed
Apr 9, 2026
Community Information for 202 Santori Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$100 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$201
Builder Name
Meritage Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
4/9/2026
Listed for sale
$460,000 +53.4%
$203/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012019
10/21/2019
Sold
$299,900 -6%
$132/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5981496
9/20/2019
Listed for sale
$318,900 +10%
$141/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5981496
5/8/2018
Sold
$289,995 -2.4%
$128/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5697801
12/12/2017
Listed for sale
$296,995
$131/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5697801
Interested in 202 Santori Dr, San Tan Valley AZ, 85140?
Location of 202 Santori Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140