Back to Search
200 Southern Ave #136, Tempe, AZ 85282
200 Southern Ave #136, Tempe, AZ 85282
200 Southern Ave #136, Tempe, AZ 85282
200 Southern Ave #136, Tempe, AZ 85282
200 Southern Ave #136, Tempe, AZ 85282
200 Southern Ave #136, Tempe, AZ 85282
200 Southern Ave #136, Tempe, AZ 85282

200 Southern Ave #136 Tempe, AZ 85282

$209,990

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
622
Acres
0.03
Year
1986
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$338
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 200 Southern Ave #136, Tempe, AZ 85282

Listing details for 200 Southern Ave #136, Tempe, AZ 85282 : Seize the chance to own this charming apartment unit in Chesapeake Condominiums! Discover a cozy living room with a soothing palette and attractive wood-look flooring for a timeless appeal. Cook delicious meals in the well-appointed kitchen, equipped with wood cabinetry, a tile backsplash, and essential built-in appliances for a seamless cooking experience. The bedroom includes a practical walk-in closet for an organized wardrobe. Unwind on the covered patio, perfect for enjoying a good book or a refreshing drink. The Community boasts lush green spaces, a refreshing pool unit facing, well-maintained common areas, and a convenient location close to bus stops, restaurants, and shopping. Make this yours today!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Claudia Jara, 602-363-1321, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028268

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$209,990 -6.7%
$338/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028268
10/4/2023
Sold
$225,000 0%
$362/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6593544
8/16/2023
Listed for sale
$225,000 +30.1%
$362/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6593544
6/3/2021
Sold
$173,000 +1.8%
$278/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6237580
5/17/2021
Listed for sale
$170,000
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6237580
Home Worth Check

Interested in 200 Southern Ave #136, Tempe AZ, 85282?

Location of 200 Southern Ave #136, Tempe, AZ 85282

Google Map