Description of 1985 Hazeltine Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
Listing details for 1985 Hazeltine Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298 : Experience Arizona living at its finest at 1985 Hazeltine! 4 bedrooms (1 bed & ba downstairs) , 3 Full bathrooms + large loft. This stunning home showcases breathtaking mountain views with no neighbors behind, offering the perfect blend of privacy and outdoor enjoyment. Step into your resort-style backyard featuring a heated pool & spa, custom gas firepit, built-in grill, and commercial-grade misters designed for year-round entertaining. Inside and out, this home is built for relaxing and hosting in style. Primary suite has his and hers closets, secondary bedrooms have walk in closets . Located in a highly desirable community with incredible amenities, you'll enjoy the perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and convenience.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Darlin L Gutteridge, 602-418-0634, RE/MAX Fine Properties
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7024577
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7024577
Price
$669,900
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,651
Acres
0.15
Year
2014
Days on Site
5
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$253
Date Listed
May 6, 2026
Community Information for 1985 Hazeltine Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$116 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Spanish
Price per Sq Ft
$253
Builder Name
Taylor Morrison
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$669,900 +88.9%
$253/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7024577
11/3/2014
Sold
$354,600 +12.6%
$134/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5164432
8/29/2014
Listed for sale
$314,868
$119/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5164432
Interested in 1985 Hazeltine Way, Gilbert AZ, 85298?
Location of 1985 Hazeltine Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298