Back to Search
19837 46th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
19837 46th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
19837 46th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

19837 46th Dr Glendale, AZ 85308

$485,000

Sqft
1,495
Acres
0.15
Year
1988
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$324
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 19837 46th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

Listing details for 19837 46th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 : New, new, new -- this truly is turnkey living at its finest. This home is an absolute showstopper that checks every box. Every major system has been replaced, including a new roof, windows, HVAC, water heater, appliances, lighting, floor & fans. The fully remodeled kitchen and laundry room feature exotic stone countertops, accent lighting, while upstairs offers new luxury waterproof flooring and a custom-designed primary closet. The bedrooms and closets are all very spacious. Fresh interior and exterior paint, updated bathrooms, abundant storage, and an epoxy-coated garage floor complete the upgrades. Step outside to a massive low-maintenance turf backyard with stunning mountain views. Located in an amazing north central location with a low HOA and community pool. Don't miss it
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 7:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jennifer L Fleming, 480-227-7698, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031261

Open Houses

22
Fri, May
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$485,000 +38.6%
$324/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031261
3/24/2026
Sold
$350,000 -15.6%
$234/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6982271
2/9/2026
Listed for sale
$414,900 +86.5%
$278/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6982271
10/24/2018
Sold
$222,500 -1.1%
$149/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5778465
6/10/2018
Listed for sale
$224,900
$150/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5778465

Interested in 19837 46th Dr, Glendale AZ, 85308?

Location of 19837 46th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

Google Map