Back to Search
19606 23rd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024
19606 23rd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024
19606 23rd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024
19606 23rd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024
19606 23rd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024
19606 23rd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024
19606 23rd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024

19606 23rd Way Phoenix, AZ 85024

$569,000

Sqft
1,739
Acres
0.11
Year
1997
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$327
Date Listed
May 17, 2026

Description of 19606 23rd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Listing details for 19606 23rd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 : Beautifully remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath home with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, heated pool, and 2 car garage in a prime location with quick freeway access. Nearly every surface has been updated with quality finishes and thoughtful design throughout. Kitchen features quartz countertops, SS appliances, updated hardware, and clean modern feel. Additional upgrades: wood flooring, white plantation shutters, sleek electric fireplace creating a warm focal point. Functional, split floor plan offers privacy. Backyard is designed for entertaining with a heated waterfall play pool, spa, mountain views, & covered patio to relax and enjoy AZ living. Leased solar helps with energy efficiency. Conveniently located near Loop 101, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment with NO HOA.
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Melanie Schreck, 480-200-3201, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029620

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$569,000 +0.7%
$327/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029620
7/24/2023
Sold
$565,000 -1.7%
$325/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6562836
5/31/2023
Listed for sale
$575,000 +105.4%
$331/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6562836
7/11/2016
Sold
$280,000 -1.8%
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5449412
5/27/2016
Listed for sale
$285,000 +23.9%
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5449412
7/30/2015
Sold
$230,000 -6.1%
$132/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5284812
5/18/2015
Listed for sale
$245,000 +47.6%
$141/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5284812
8/27/2012
Sold
$166,000 -30.8%
$95/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4758483
5/11/2012
Listed for sale
$239,900
$138/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4758483
Home Worth Check

Interested in 19606 23rd Way, Phoenix AZ, 85024?

Location of 19606 23rd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Google Map