Back to Search
1959 Browning Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1959 Browning Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286 3D Tour
1959 Browning Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286 Explore 3D Tour
1959 Browning Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1959 Browning Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1959 Browning Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1959 Browning Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286

1959 Browning Pl Chandler, AZ 85286

$515,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,708
Acres
0.08
Year
2003
Days on Site
67
Per Square Foot
$302
Date Listed
Mar 19, 2026

Description of 1959 Browning Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286

Listing details for 1959 Browning Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286 : Beautiful home with a sparkling pool in the gated Canyon Oaks community of Chandler! Offering over 1,700 sq.ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence features 4 bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a convenient downstairs powder room for guests. The welcoming living room flows seamlessly into the lovely kitchen, complete with sleek stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet storage, and a quaint dining nook. The spacious primary bedroom offers an en suite bathroom with dual vanities and a large closet. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio and relaxing private pool, perfect for entertaining or unwinding. Residents can also take advantage of the community pool and park. Ideally located just minutes from schools, shopping, dining, recreation, and easy 202 freeway access.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 1:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kristal Rosciano, 480-560-2998, Redfin Corporation
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7000862

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Price Change
$515,000 -6.4%
$302/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7000862
3/19/2026
Listed for sale
$550,000 +37.5%
$322/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7000862
3/4/2021
Sold
$400,000 +3.9%
$234/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6187545
1/28/2021
Listed for sale
$385,000 +44.3%
$225/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6187545
10/6/2017
Sold
$266,800 -0.8%
$156/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5606104
5/16/2017
Listed for sale
$269,000 +17%
$157/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5606104
5/31/2013
Sold
$230,000 +4.6%
$135/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4927674
4/28/2013
Listed for sale
$219,900
$129/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4927674
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1959 Browning Pl, Chandler AZ, 85286?

Location of 1959 Browning Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286

Google Map