Back to Search
19420 83rd Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382
19420 83rd Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382
19420 83rd Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382
19420 83rd Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382
19420 83rd Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382
19420 83rd Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382
19420 83rd Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382

19420 83rd Dr Peoria, AZ 85382

$350,000

Sqft
1,495
Acres
0.09
Year
1997
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Gemini/Twin Home
Per Square Foot
$234
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 19420 83rd Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382

Listing details for 19420 83rd Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382 : Beautifully updated, this home features new luxury vinyl plank wood-look flooring, stylish new lighting and finishes, and fresh interior & exterior paint. The popular Martinique floor plan offers a spacious great room that opens to a welcoming covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen boasts SS appliances, granite countertops, and a cozy eat-in nook. Enjoy the lifestyle of highly sought-after Westbrook Village, where resort-style amenities include two championship 18-hole golf courses, a driving range, putting greens, heated pools, lap pool, spa, fitness center, exercise classes, tennis, pickleball, restaurants, and a vibrant calendar of social events. Ideally located near shopping, dining & Spring Training fields. 40+ community This one won't last
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Cheryl Fenimore, 623-670-3361, Citiea
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026034

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$350,000 +67.5%
$234/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026034
8/31/2017
Sold
$209,000 0%
$140/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5634760
7/18/2017
Listed for sale
$209,000 +62.6%
$140/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5634760
5/18/2012
Sold
$128,525 -11.4%
$86/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4732126
3/19/2012
Listed for sale
$145,000
$97/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4732126
Home Worth Check

Interested in 19420 83rd Dr, Peoria AZ, 85382?

Location of 19420 83rd Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382

Google Map