Back to Search
19295 Adams St, Buckeye, AZ 85326
19295 Adams St, Buckeye, AZ 85326
19295 Adams St, Buckeye, AZ 85326
19295 Adams St, Buckeye, AZ 85326
19295 Adams St, Buckeye, AZ 85326
19295 Adams St, Buckeye, AZ 85326
19295 Adams St, Buckeye, AZ 85326

19295 Adams St Buckeye, AZ 85326

$320,000

Sqft
1,480
Acres
0.12
Year
2009
Per Square Foot
$216
Date Listed
May 17, 2026

Description of 19295 Adams St, Buckeye, AZ 85326

Listing details for 19295 Adams St, Buckeye, AZ 85326 : Corner Lot located in Vista De Montana, this 3-bed 2-bath 2 Car Garage offers low maintenance landscaping and a seamless floorplan! A gated front porch entry leads to the front door that opens to an inviting interior featuring abundant natural light, a neutral color palette, tall ceilings, carpet and tile flooring. The kitchen is complete with SS appliances, recessed lighting, pantry, wood cabinetry w/crown molding, spacious countertops and is offset by a dining space! The main bedroom has a walk-in closet and a private bathroom w/dual sinks. The Double-door 3rd bedroom can be an office as well. A sliding door opens to the well-manicured backyard featuring a covered patio, pavers, & artificial turf. Close to dining, shopping and entertainment! Come and see!
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Andrew McCargar, 480-771-9320, Done Deal
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029622

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$320,000 +40.4%
$216/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029622
12/20/2019
Sold
$228,000 -0.9%
$154/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5998809
10/30/2019
Listed for sale
$230,000
$155/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5998809
Home Worth Check

Interested in 19295 Adams St, Buckeye AZ, 85326?

Location of 19295 Adams St, Buckeye, AZ 85326

Google Map