Back to Search
1925 Amelia Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015
1925 Amelia Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015
1925 Amelia Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015
1925 Amelia Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015
1925 Amelia Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015
1925 Amelia Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015
1925 Amelia Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015

1925 Amelia Ave Phoenix, AZ 85015

$389,900

PENDING
Sqft
1,380
Acres
0.16
Year
1996
Days on Site
77
Per Square Foot
$283
Date Listed
Mar 9, 2026

Description of 1925 Amelia Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015

Listing details for 1925 Amelia Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015 : Fresh updates make this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home move-in ready with great curb appeal, featuring fresh exterior paint and new rock landscaping in the front yard. Inside, enjoy fresh interior paint, new baseboards, updated light fixtures, new carpet, and durable LVP flooring that create a bright, clean feel throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space and flows easily into the dining and living areas for comfortable everyday living. Both bathrooms have been refreshed for a modern touch, and a new HVAC system adds year-round comfort and efficiency. The spacious backyard with a covered patio provides plenty of room to relax, entertain, or personalize to your style.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:08 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jacqueline Shaffer, 480-470-2210, OfferPad Brokerage, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6995578

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/25/2026
Pending sale
$389,900 -2.5%
$283/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6995578
3/9/2026
Listed for sale
$399,900 +344.3%
$290/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6995578
12/12/2013
Sold
$90,000 -7%
$65/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5009084
10/3/2013
Listed for sale
$96,800
$70/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5009084
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1925 Amelia Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85015?

Location of 1925 Amelia Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015

Google Map