Description of 1921 Marquette Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234
Listing details for 1921 Marquette Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234 : Enjoy resort living in Val Vista Lakes with a lagoon beach pool, Jr. Olympic pool, tennis, pickleball, gym & more! Two-level home with solar panels & 3-car garage! Features clerestory windows, wood-style floors & bright living/dining areas w/high ceilings. Family room offers a cozy fireplace & barn doors to the backyard for seamless indoor/outdoor living. Kitchen boasts granite counters, SS appliances, island, pantry & breakfast nook. Updates: new roof & AC (2021), stove/microwave (2022), dishwasher & water filtration (2023), pool equipment (2024), water softener & water heater (2025). The shed in the backyard has AC and could be great for many things.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 12:33 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Charlotte M Allred, 480-672-2138, DRB Homes
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7030202
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7030202
Price
$559,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
1,715
Acres
0.12
Year
1994
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$326
Date Listed
May 19, 2026
Community Information for 1921 Marquette Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$155.5 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$326
Builder Name
VIP
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$559,000 -1.9%
$326/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030202
6/9/2022
Sold
$570,000 -12.2%
$332/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6395143
5/6/2022
Listed for sale
$649,000
$378/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6395143
Interested in 1921 Marquette Dr, Gilbert AZ, 85234?
Location of 1921 Marquette Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234