Description of 1881 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
Listing details for 1881 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 : A 2000+ SqFt single level with 3 car garage in this area is hard to find! Not to mention one this upgraded. Pella dual pane windows, ROOF, HVAC(renewed 5 year warranty), decorative metal front and rear doors, added insulation, all the big ticket items have been taken care of! Not to mention the remodeled kitchen with Wolf gas range/oven. Both bathrooms have been elegantly remodeled. Backyard is an entertainer dream! HUGE covered patio with remote shades surrounding. Built-in barbecue/cooking area. Spool and gorgeous landscaping. Over $200k spent in the last 13 years. This is a one of a kind property with no expense spared!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 7:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Cameron Sean Comerford, 480-390-9193, Affinity Home Assets LLC
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7031886
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7031886
Price
$625,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
2,112
Acres
0.16
Year
1995
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$296
Date Listed
May 22, 2026
Community Information for 1881 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$50.74 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Spanish
Price per Sq Ft
$296
Builder Name
Shea Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$625,000 +120.8%
$296/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031886
8/14/2013
Sold
$283,000 -2.4%
$134/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4953986
6/17/2013
Listed for sale
$290,000
$137/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4953986
Interested in 1881 Commerce Ave, Gilbert AZ, 85234?
Location of 1881 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234