Description of 18788 Blue Sky Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
Listing details for 18788 Blue Sky Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 : Great Lock & Leave - move in ready, with access to the luxury amenities of the prestigious Tonto Verde Community! As you step into the home, you are greeted by an abundance of natural light that floods through the open floor plan. The strategically designed layout accentuates the seamless flow between living spaces, providing an ideal setting for both relaxation & entertaining. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops that perfectly complement the cabinetry. Beautiful tile flooring graces the entire home, adding a touch of elegance & easy maintenance. The master suite boasts a spacious layout & an enormous shower. Yard is fully fenced w/privacy wall. Mountain Views! Easy access to walking path which lead to Tonto Verde Community.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:05 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Bonnie Burke, 480-720-8001, RE/MAX Fine Properties
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6962116
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
6962116
Price
$499,900
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,380
Acres
0.1
Year
2020
Days on Site
145
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$362
Date Listed
Dec 31, 2025
Community Information for 18788 Blue Sky Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island and 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Heating
Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Trash
HOA Fee
$2731 Semi-Annually
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$362
Builder Name
Taylor Morrison
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Price Change
$499,900 -8.9%
$362/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6962116
12/31/2025
Listed for sale
$549,000 +53.2%
$398/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6962116
9/2/2020
Sold
$358,348 0%
$260/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6082862
5/26/2020
Listed for sale
$358,348
$260/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6082862
Interested in 18788 Blue Sky Dr, Rio Verde AZ, 85263?
Location of 18788 Blue Sky Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263