Back to Search
1877 Marketside Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396
1877 Marketside Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396
1877 Marketside Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396
1877 Marketside Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396
1877 Marketside Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396
1877 Marketside Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396
1877 Marketside Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396

1877 Marketside Ave Buckeye, AZ 85396

$344,900

Sqft
1,878
Acres
0.07
Year
2020
Days on Site
61
Per Square Foot
$184
Date Listed
Mar 21, 2026

Description of 1877 Marketside Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396

Listing details for 1877 Marketside Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396 : You'll love this charming two-story home in Verrado! Providing 3 beds, 2 baths + powder room, & a rear 2-car garage. The full-length front porch is just the beginning. The inviting interior features tons of natural light, neutral palette, recessed lighting, wood-look tile flooring downstairs, and soft carpet upstairs. You'll love the spacious great room paired with multi-sliding doors merging the inside/outside activities! The impressive eat-in kitchen boasts SS appliances, tile backsplash, white shaker cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and a peninsula w/breakfast bar. All bedrooms are upstairs, along with a versatile loft! Large main bedroom has two walk-in closets & an ensuite w/dual sinks. Outback, you have a covered patio, extended pavers, & artificial turf. Plus SOLAR PANELS! Welcome home!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Matthew S. Potter, 480-343-7894, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7003565

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Price Change
$344,900 -8%
$184/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7003565
3/21/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000 -16.7%
$200/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7003565
6/21/2022
Sold
$450,000 -4.3%
$240/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6391838
4/29/2022
Listed for sale
$470,000
$250/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6391838
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1877 Marketside Ave, Buckeye AZ, 85396?

Location of 1877 Marketside Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396

Google Map