Listing details for 1874 219th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326 : Beautiful home in the desirable Sundance! Providing 3 beds, 2 baths + powder room, 3-car tandem garage, and a low-care landscape. The inviting interior features tall ceilings, tons of natural light, a neutral palette, and tile flooring w/wood-look in bedrooms. You'll love the semi-open layout that creates a comfortable flow while still offering a sense of definition between spaces! The welcoming living room is paired with multi-sliding doors to the back. The impressive eat-in kitchen boasts SS appliances, recessed & pendant lights, a pantry, staggered cabinetry w/crown molding, and an island w/breakfast bar. Large main bedroom has an ensuite with two vanities & a walk-in closet. Enjoy the backyard with a covered patio, pavers, artificial turf, fruit trees, and a storage shed! Welcome home!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Lorenia Valdez, 602-781-7755, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7026969
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7026969
Price
$399,900
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,025
Acres
0.18
Year
2014
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$197
Date Listed
May 12, 2026
Community Information for 1874 219th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326
High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm and Laminate Counters
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$200 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$197
Builder Name
D R Horton
Show More
Open Houses
16
Sat, May
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
17
Sun, May
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$399,900 +106.4%
$197/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026969
8/17/2015
Sold
$193,760 -7.8%
$96/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5294065
6/14/2015
Listed for sale
$210,064
$104/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5294065
Interested in 1874 219th Ave, Buckeye AZ, 85326?
Location of 1874 219th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326