Back to Search
18634 Turquoise Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
18634 Turquoise Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355 3D Tour
18634 Turquoise Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355 Explore 3D Tour
18634 Turquoise Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
18634 Turquoise Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
18634 Turquoise Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
18634 Turquoise Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

18634 Turquoise Ave Waddell, AZ 85355

$535,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,971
Acres
0.17
Year
2014
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$180
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 18634 Turquoise Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

Listing details for 18634 Turquoise Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355 : Resort-style backyard with sparkling pool and mountain views in Cortessa at the base of the White Tank Mountains. Built in 2014, this 2,971 sq ft two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, office, loft, 3-car garage, and a 7,245 sq ft lot. Designed for entertaining with a covered patio, travertine hardscape, artificial turf, and spacious outdoor living areas surrounding the pool. Inside features formal living and dining rooms, separate family room, designer paint, tile and wood-look flooring, and abundant natural light. Kitchen includes granite counters, stainless steel appliances, pantry, crown-molded cabinetry, recessed lighting, and large island with breakfast bar. HVAC replaced in 2022. 3rd garage bay has AC, making perfect gym or workshop!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Julie Calza, 623-249-2595, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031298

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$535,000 +6.5%
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031298
11/5/2021
Sold
$502,500 +0.7%
$169/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6300316
9/29/2021
Listed for sale
$499,000 +38.6%
$168/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6300316
10/27/2020
Sold
$360,000 +1.4%
$121/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6137188
9/24/2020
Listed for sale
$355,000 +28.6%
$119/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6137188
1/20/2016
Sold
$276,000 -5.4%
$93/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5177893
9/29/2014
Listed for sale
$291,742
$98/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5177893
Home Worth Check

Interested in 18634 Turquoise Ave, Waddell AZ, 85355?

Location of 18634 Turquoise Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

Google Map