Back to Search
18246 East Wind Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
18246 East Wind Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
18246 East Wind Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
18246 East Wind Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
18246 East Wind Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
18246 East Wind Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
18246 East Wind Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338

18246 East Wind Ave Goodyear, AZ 85338

$629,000

Sqft
2,121
Acres
0.36
Year
2006
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$297
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 18246 East Wind Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Listing details for 18246 East Wind Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338 : Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom plus a den/workout room, two full baths, located on a premium lot in Estrella Mountain Ranch in the gated community of the Fairways subdivision. You have the Estrella Mountain Golf Club designed by Jack Nicholas at your front and back doors. A tee box for the par 5 number 4 is right out the front door, number 14 a par 3 Tee Box is in your back yard. The great thing is this house never gets hit with golf balls! The house has new epoxy floors in the living room, family room, and garage. A new A/C system was installed July of 2025 with a 10 year warranty. A new hot water tank was installed on 4/25/26/. Anderson top of the line carpet and pad new one year ago. New paint inside and out one year ago, new blinds one year ago, new faucets in the bath rooms.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Roderick D Ward, 602-610-9704, Trelora Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032360

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$629,000 +58.2%
$297/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032360
11/4/2020
Sold
$397,500 -2.8%
$187/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6121660
8/23/2020
Listed for sale
$409,000
$193/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6121660
Home Worth Check

Interested in 18246 East Wind Ave, Goodyear AZ, 85338?

Location of 18246 East Wind Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Google Map