Back to Search
1816 74th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85035
1816 74th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85035
1816 74th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85035

1816 74th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85035

$335,000

Sqft
1,064
Acres
0.17
Year
1974
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$315
Date Listed
May 3, 2026

Description of 1816 74th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85035

Listing details for 1816 74th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85035 : Located in Maryvale Terrace, this single family, ranch style residence has 3 bedrooms, 1 3/4 bath and a 2 car garage with built in cabinets. New roof was installed in 2022 and the A/C was replaced in 2019. Close to the I10 freeway and minutes away from downtown Phoenix and Loop 101 to the entertainment district of Glendale and the Arizona Cardinals stadium.
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 12:32 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Tanya Spencer, 623-583-7704, Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7022915

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/3/2026
Listed for sale
$335,000 +4.7%
$315/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022915
10/6/2022
Sold
$320,000 -1.5%
$301/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6452332
8/18/2022
Listed for sale
$325,000
$305/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6452332
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1816 74th Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85035?

Location of 1816 74th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85035

Google Map