Back to Search
1803 Palm Beach Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249
1803 Palm Beach Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249
1803 Palm Beach Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249
1803 Palm Beach Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249
1803 Palm Beach Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249
1803 Palm Beach Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249
1803 Palm Beach Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249

1803 Palm Beach Dr Chandler, AZ 85249

$335,000

Sqft
1,119
Acres
0.07
Year
1998
Days on Site
24
Per Square Foot
$299
Date Listed
Apr 20, 2026

Description of 1803 Palm Beach Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249

Listing details for 1803 Palm Beach Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249 : Fantastic opportunity to own this lovely 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in the adult Community of Sunbird Golf Resort! Discover an inviting living room with vaulted ceilings, a soothing palette, newer paint and blinds, stylish new wood-look flooring. Cook delicious meals in the well-appointed kitchen, equipped with crisp white cabinetry, new quartz counter top, stainless steel appliances, and a practical serving window. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a private bathroom for added comfort. Outside, you'll find a golf cart garage and a covered patio perfect for dining al fresco, enjoying a good book, or refreshing drinks, newer Roof, newer water heater, Don't miss your chance to own this charming residence on a great quite street in a beautiful south chandler.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 7:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Sheryl Lage, 602-214-3966, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7021173

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Price Change
$335,000 -2.2%
$299/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7021173
4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$342,500 +14.2%
$306/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7021173
9/23/2025
Sold
$300,000 -9.1%
$268/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6858709
4/29/2025
Listed for sale
$329,900 +89.7%
$295/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6858709
4/19/2018
Sold
$173,900 +2.4%
$155/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5716685
1/28/2018
Listed for sale
$169,900
$152/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5716685
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1803 Palm Beach Dr, Chandler AZ, 85249?

Location of 1803 Palm Beach Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249

Google Map