Description of 17856 Summerhaven Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Listing details for 17856 Summerhaven Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338 : Discover a private sanctuary featuring no front or back neighbors and a gorgeous backyard with a pool. This flexible floor plan has four bedrooms and an office, plus a loft, and a full bathroom and bedroom on the main floor. There is a play park behind the home. Beyond this, enjoy the community's sparkling lakes and walking trails, parks, pools, clubhouse, and fitness center, all just moments away.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Mike Kessler, 602-647-2729, TCT Real Estate
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7028193
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7028193
Price
$640,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,793
Acres
0.19
Year
2002
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$229
Date Listed
Apr 17, 2026
Community Information for 17856 Summerhaven Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Forced Air and Natural Gas
Cooling
Gas, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$140 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$229
Builder Name
Taylor Morrison
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
4/17/2026
Listed for sale
$640,000 +18.5%
$229/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028193
12/12/2024
Sold
$539,900 +0.9%
$193/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6773635
10/19/2024
Listed for sale
$535,000
$192/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6773635
Interested in 17856 Summerhaven Dr, Goodyear AZ, 85338?
Location of 17856 Summerhaven Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338