Back to Search
1779 Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1779 Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1779 Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1779 Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1779 Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1779 Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1779 Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

1779 Erie St Gilbert, AZ 85295

$499,900

Sqft
1,655
Acres
0.14
Year
1998
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$302
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 1779 Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Listing details for 1779 Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 : Located in the highly sought-after Gilbert Ranch community, this well-maintained single-story home offers a bright and spacious layout with soaring vaulted ceilings, separate living and family rooms, and modern neutral finishes throughout. The open kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a center island with breakfast bar, while the primary bathroom offers dual sinks and a separate tub and shower. Both the front and backyard feature low-maintenance landscaping and the backyard is very private with no two-story homes behind and no neighbors on the east side. Prime location close to shopping, restaurants, and freeways.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 6:45 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Frank Gerola, 480-231-3401, Venture REI, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029228

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$499,900 -3.5%
$302/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029228
1/11/2022
Sold
$518,000 -0.9%
$313/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6314257
10/29/2021
Listed for sale
$522,900
$316/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6314257
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1779 Erie St, Gilbert AZ, 85295?

Location of 1779 Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Google Map