Back to Search
17753 Tonto St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
17753 Tonto St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
17753 Tonto St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
17753 Tonto St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
17753 Tonto St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
17753 Tonto St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
17753 Tonto St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

17753 Tonto St Goodyear, AZ 85338

$405,000

Sqft
1,641
Acres
0.13
Year
2008
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$247
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 17753 Tonto St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Listing details for 17753 Tonto St, Goodyear, AZ 85338 : Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-level home on a premium lot in the highly desirable Canyon Trails community of Goodyear! Featuring gorgeous wood flooring throughout the main living areas, this home offers warmth, style, and comfortable living. The spacious backyard is perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or play, with the added privacy of no neighbors directly behind. The generous primary suite provides a true retreat with dual walk-in closets, double sinks, a large shower, and a soaking tub. Enjoy all that Canyon Trails has to offer, including a community pool and park just a short stroll away. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and easy I-10 access for commuting. A fantastic opportunity to own a home in a prime Goodyear location!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Erin Brewer, 602-677-7254, DF
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031812

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$405,000 +6.9%
$247/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031812
7/11/2023
Sold
$378,900 0%
$231/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6556216
5/12/2023
Listed for sale
$379,000 +48%
$231/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6556216
6/26/2020
Sold
$256,000 +0.4%
$156/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6080791
5/21/2020
Listed for sale
$255,000 +21.4%
$155/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6080791
3/1/2018
Sold
$210,000 0%
$128/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5704622
1/5/2018
Listed for sale
$210,000 +20.1%
$128/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5704622
1/26/2016
Sold
$174,900 0%
$107/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5368688
12/2/2015
Listed for sale
$174,900
$107/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5368688
Home Worth Check

Interested in 17753 Tonto St, Goodyear AZ, 85338?

Location of 17753 Tonto St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Google Map