Back to Search
17667 Chevelon Canyon Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
17667 Chevelon Canyon Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
17667 Chevelon Canyon Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
17667 Chevelon Canyon Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
17667 Chevelon Canyon Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
17667 Chevelon Canyon Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
17667 Chevelon Canyon Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

17667 Chevelon Canyon Cir Rio Verde, AZ 85263

$640,000

Sqft
1,679
Acres
0.12
Year
2019
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$381
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 17667 Chevelon Canyon Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

Listing details for 17667 Chevelon Canyon Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 : Meet 17667 E Chevelon Canyon Cir, a well-arranged residence with a straightforward design and functional layout. The kitchen is fully equipped with all stainless steel appliances and includes a practical island. The primary bedroom features a substantial walk in closet, complemented by the primary bathroom's double sinks for convenience. A perfect blend of functionality and style awaits.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tara Jones, 480-568-2791, Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028145

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$640,000 -15.7%
$381/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028145
7/27/2022
Sold
$759,000 -1.3%
$452/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6372262
3/21/2022
Listed for sale
$769,000
$458/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6372262
Home Worth Check

Interested in 17667 Chevelon Canyon Cir, Rio Verde AZ, 85263?

Location of 17667 Chevelon Canyon Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

Google Map