Back to Search
1732 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
1732 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
1732 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
1732 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
1732 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
1732 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
1732 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

1732 Commerce Ave Gilbert, AZ 85233

$869,900

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,557
Acres
0.18
Year
1995
Days on Site
44
Per Square Foot
$340
Date Listed
Apr 10, 2026

Description of 1732 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

Listing details for 1732 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233 : SELLER IS OFFERING TO COVER CLOSING COSTS--- EL DORADO LAKES COMMUNITY + FULL INTERIOR REBUILD + CORNER LOT Single level 5 bed, 3 bath residence spanning 2,557 sqft, fully reworked with a refined, cohesive design from end to end. The layout opens into a wide, connected living and kitchen space that feels intentional and elevated without sacrificing function. Kitchen is anchored by a Café appliance suite and updated finishes that deliver a clean, high-end look throughout. Corner lot positioning creates added privacy and a stronger presence compared to interior lots. Backyard is finished with turf, a covered patio, and built-in grill, designed for low maintenance and effortless outdoor use. Every detail was addressed in the remodel, resulting in a consistent, move-in ready environment with no unfinished edges. Located within the El Dorado Lakes golf course community with convenient access to surrounding amenities and open space. Includes 6 brand new TVs (2 100" and 4 65"), brand new washer and dryer, all appliances, and a brand new AC unit. Seller is open to offering a credit, providing flexibility for buyers.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Catherine M Gurevich, 480-717-8557, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7012520

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Price Change
$869,900 -3.2%
$340/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012520
4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$899,000 +259.6%
$352/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012520
4/3/2012
Sold
$250,000 -3.5%
$98/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4730207
3/15/2012
Listed for sale
$259,000
$101/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4730207
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1732 Commerce Ave, Gilbert AZ, 85233?

Location of 1732 Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

Google Map