Back to Search
17232 16th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023
17232 16th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023
17232 16th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023
17232 16th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023
17232 16th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023
17232 16th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023
17232 16th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023

17232 16th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85023

$395,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,148
Acres
0.16
Year
1970
Days on Site
126
Per Square Foot
$344
Date Listed
Jan 19, 2026

Description of 17232 16th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023

Listing details for 17232 16th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023 : Home, sweet home! This lovely 3-bedroom property welcomes you with a practical garage, ample driveway parking, and mature date palms. Inside, you'll find a cozy living room with a soothing palette, blinds, and stylish wood-look flooring. The eat-in kitchen comes with granite counters, crisp white shaker cabinets, recessed lighting, and sleek stainless steel appliances for a delightful culinary experience. The main bedroom includes plush carpeting and a private bathroom for added comfort. Imagine peaceful afternoons in the charming backyard, which offers a covered patio, a refreshing pool with a diving board, natural turf, and a fragrant citrus tree for Mediterranean charm. Conveniently located close to bus stops, restaurants, and shopping. Make this gem yours!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Blake Charles Williams, 480-292-1753, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6970770

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Status change
$395,000 -4.8%
$344/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6970770
1/19/2026
Listed for sale
$415,000 +20143.9%
$361/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6970770
11/3/2023
Leased
$2,050 0%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6610613
9/27/2023
Listed for Rent
$2,050 -99.5%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6610613
3/1/2022
Sold
$414,000 -1.4%
$361/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6347989
1/28/2022
Listed for sale
$419,900 +52.7%
$366/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6347989
10/22/2021
Sold
$275,000 -16.7%
$240/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6170946
12/13/2020
Listed for sale
$330,000 +197.6%
$287/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6170946
5/29/2012
Sold
$110,900 +16.9%
$97/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4746932
4/19/2012
Listed for sale
$94,900
$83/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4746932
Home Worth Check

Interested in 17232 16th Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85023?

Location of 17232 16th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023

Google Map