Back to Search
1723 Palm Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288
1723 Palm Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288 3D Tour
1723 Palm Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288 Explore 3D Tour
1723 Palm Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288
1723 Palm Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288
1723 Palm Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288
1723 Palm Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288

1723 Palm Dr Tempe, AZ 85288

$849,999

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,502
Acres
0.19
Year
1984
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$340
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 1723 Palm Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288

Listing details for 1723 Palm Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288 : Rare North Tempe opportunity in a prime HOA community ideally located between Old Town Scottsdale & ASU. The 2,152 sq ft main home features a fully remodeled kitchen & baths, new flooring, new roof & windows. A detached 350 sq ft casita adds strong rental income potential, perfect for short-term or long-term tenants. The standout feature: a built-in indoor rock climbing wall in the sunroom, creating a true flex space for fitness, play, or entertaining guests. Out back, a private hot tub anchors a yard primed for turf and final landscaping touches, a blank canvas to make your own. Updated interiors, a flexible casita, and a one-of-a-kind feature you won't find next door. Location, function, and serious upside in one of Tempe's most desirable pockets
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kevin T Langan, 480-327-8092, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027640

Open Houses

15
Fri, May
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$849,999 +202.5%
$340/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027640
10/28/2016
Sold
$281,000 -6%
$112/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5492942
9/3/2016
Listed for sale
$299,000
$120/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5492942
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1723 Palm Dr, Tempe AZ, 85288?

Location of 1723 Palm Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288

Google Map