Back to Search
1718 Marlette Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015
1718 Marlette Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015
1718 Marlette Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015
1718 Marlette Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015
1718 Marlette Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015
1718 Marlette Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015
1718 Marlette Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015

1718 Marlette Ave Phoenix, AZ 85015

$379,900

PENDING
Sqft
1,560
Acres
0.06
Year
1970
Days on Site
50
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$244
Date Listed
Apr 4, 2026

Description of 1718 Marlette Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015

Listing details for 1718 Marlette Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015 : Photos are virtually staged* Check out this recently renovated 3-bedroom townhome in the desirable Continental Villas West! From the moment you enter, a bright & inviting living room. Large kitchen comes with plenty of cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, a peninsula with a breakfast bar, and a dining area highlighted by a beautiful chandelier, perfect for everyday meals and entertaining. Continue upstairs to find the primary bedroom offering a pristine ensuite with a make-up desk, a floor-to-ceiling tiled shower, and a walk-in closet. The home features a new electrical panel, water meter, water heater, and HVAC with 10 year warranty. There are 2 covered parking spots and the subdivision features a community pool
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 9:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Matthew Jones, 480-298-3850, MAR-KEY Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7009279

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Pending sale
$379,900 0%
$244/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7009279
5/7/2026
Price Change
$379,900 -1.3%
$244/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7009279
4/4/2026
Listed for sale
$384,900 +36%
$247/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7009279
1/11/2026
Sold
$283,000 -2.7%
$181/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6936908
10/21/2025
Listed for sale
$291,000
$187/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6936908
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1718 Marlette Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85015?

Location of 1718 Marlette Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015

Google Map