Back to Search
17024 Lone Mountain Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
17024 Lone Mountain Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
17024 Lone Mountain Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
17024 Lone Mountain Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
17024 Lone Mountain Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
17024 Lone Mountain Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
17024 Lone Mountain Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

17024 Lone Mountain Rd Rio Verde, AZ 85263

$785,000

Sqft
2,830
Acres
1.39
Year
2023
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$277
Date Listed
May 10, 2026

Description of 17024 Lone Mountain Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

Listing details for 17024 Lone Mountain Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 : This custom ranch home combines timeless single-level living with modern luxury. Its open-concept design flows effortlessly from a sunlit living room to a chef's kitchen with an oversized island, cabinets galore & HUGE walk-in pantry, while expansive sliding glass doors open to the pristine Sonoran Desert with panoramic mountain views including iconic four peaks all from the comfort of your porch. Thoughtful details--from solid wood doors, designer tiled fireplaces, herringbone floors to energy-efficient features--make it as functional as it is beautiful, perfectly tailored to your lifestyle. Saddle up, go for a hike, enjoy the stars, dip in the Verde River, and so much more awaits you! Come and see this home today.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 11:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Magali Machado, 480-720-9390, Realty Achievers LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027382

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Listed for sale
$785,000 -7.6%
$277/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027382
4/15/2026
Listing removed
$850,000 -4.5%
$300/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6924858
9/25/2025
Listed for sale
$890,000
$314/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6924858
Home Worth Check

Interested in 17024 Lone Mountain Rd, Rio Verde AZ, 85263?

Location of 17024 Lone Mountain Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

Google Map