Back to Search
1701 Colter St #191, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1701 Colter St #191, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1701 Colter St #191, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1701 Colter St #191, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1701 Colter St #191, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1701 Colter St #191, Phoenix, AZ 85016
1701 Colter St #191, Phoenix, AZ 85016

1701 Colter St #191 Phoenix, AZ 85016

$229,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
707
Acres
0.01
Year
2003
Days on Site
178
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$324
Date Listed
Nov 26, 2025

Description of 1701 Colter St #191, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Listing details for 1701 Colter St #191, Phoenix, AZ 85016 : Welcome to this freshly updated condo in the sought-after Biltmore Square, offering a modern living experience in the Uptown/Camelback Corridor of Phoenix. The pristine kitchen features ample cabinetry, granite counters, a pantry, and built-in essentials for a seamless cooking experience. The main suite boasts wood-look flooring, a walk-in closet, and a bathroom for convenience. Sip your morning coffee under the cozy covered patio and enjoy your new chapter in this lovely home in a great location with easy freeway access, close to restaurants, shopping, and medical facilities! Residents have access to three swimming pools, hot tub, gas BBQ, and fitness facilities. With high-end shopping, dining, and major amenities just a short walk, this is urban living at it's finest.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Sherri L Plotke, 602-691-6239, Arizona Golf & Sun Properties
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6951965

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$270,000 +17.9%
$382/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6951965
5/7/2026
Status change
$229,000 -15.2%
$324/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6951965
11/26/2025
Listed for sale
$270,000 +22400%
$382/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6951965
1/15/2021
Leased
$1,200 0%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6143873
10/7/2020
Listed for Rent
$1,200 +4.3%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6143873
11/8/2019
Leased
$1,150 0%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5995451
10/23/2019
Listed for Rent
$1,150 -99.3%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5995451
10/23/2019
Sold
$168,000 -3.4%
$238/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5985320
9/22/2019
Listed for sale
$174,000
$246/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5985320
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1701 Colter St #191, Phoenix AZ, 85016?

Location of 1701 Colter St #191, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Google Map