Back to Search
1697 160th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
1697 160th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
1697 160th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
1697 160th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
1697 160th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
1697 160th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
1697 160th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395

1697 160th Ave Goodyear, AZ 85395

$549,900

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
2,222
Acres
0.19
Year
2012
Days on Site
60
Per Square Foot
$247
Date Listed
Mar 25, 2026

Description of 1697 160th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395

Listing details for 1697 160th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395 : This meticulously maintained 3-bedroom plus den home is located in the highly sought-after Palm Valley community. Featuring numerous upgrades throughout, the property shows beautifully inside and out. Both the interior and exterior were freshly painted just two years ago, and a brand-new AC unit was installed in June 2025. For added convenience, the home also includes an RV gate. The backyard offers a perfect setting for entertaining and hosting gatherings with family and friends.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : James Worsnup, 602-739-3420, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7003712

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Status change
$549,900 0%
$247/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7003712
3/25/2026
Listed for sale
$549,900 +34.2%
$247/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7003712
6/1/2020
Sold
$409,900 -6.8%
$184/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6021219
1/8/2020
Listed for sale
$439,900 +80.4%
$198/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6021219
12/28/2012
Sold
$243,860 +7.8%
$110/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4796750
7/31/2012
Listed for sale
$226,307
$102/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4796750
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1697 160th Ave, Goodyear AZ, 85395?

Location of 1697 160th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395

Google Map