Description of 16735 Almeria Rd, Goodyear, AZ 85395
Listing details for 16735 Almeria Rd, Goodyear, AZ 85395 : .Popular open concept floor plan located on a sunny oversized South facing lot with an extended patio & lush landscaping. Updates include new exterior paint (2023), new hot water tank (2025), & updated landscape watering system (2015). Inside, you'll find a spacious Great Room, 2 large bedrooms, a den which is versatile flex space, & 2 full baths. The kitchen is made for everyday living & easy entertaining with granite counters, upgraded cabinets with pull-out shelves, stainless appliances, gas range, reverse osmosis, & a large island. The primary suite features a bright bay window, double sinks, & a large walk-in closet. Extended-length 2 car garage with storage cabinets. Located in PebbleCreek; a resort style community with world class amenities. This home is a Must See!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 2:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Candise Klackle, 623-261-9943, RE/MAX Fine Properties
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7027171
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7027171
Price
$425,000
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,649
Acres
0.15
Year
2009
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$258
Date Listed
Apr 25, 2026
Community Information for 16735 Almeria Rd, Goodyear, AZ 85395
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry and 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$3522 Annually
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$258
Builder Name
Robson
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
4/25/2026
Listed for sale
$425,000 +60.4%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027171
9/17/2015
Sold
$265,000 -11.7%
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5305128
7/9/2015
Listed for sale
$300,000
$182/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5305128
Interested in 16735 Almeria Rd, Goodyear AZ, 85395?
Location of 16735 Almeria Rd, Goodyear, AZ 85395