Back to Search
1652 Tulsa St, Chandler, AZ 85225
1652 Tulsa St, Chandler, AZ 85225
1652 Tulsa St, Chandler, AZ 85225
1652 Tulsa St, Chandler, AZ 85225
1652 Tulsa St, Chandler, AZ 85225
1652 Tulsa St, Chandler, AZ 85225
1652 Tulsa St, Chandler, AZ 85225

1652 Tulsa St Chandler, AZ 85225

$599,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,163
Acres
0.17
Year
1994
Days on Site
28
Per Square Foot
$277
Date Listed
Apr 23, 2026

Description of 1652 Tulsa St, Chandler, AZ 85225

Listing details for 1652 Tulsa St, Chandler, AZ 85225 : Welcome to this stunning, fully remodeled gem in the heart of Chandler with a heated saltwater pool! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom sanctuary offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and resort-style living with no HOA. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan featuring attractive wood-look flooring and fresh, neutral colors. With elegant espresso cabinetry, a tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a large island and a primary bathroom featuring a relaxing garden tub and a custom walk-in tiled shower. The transition to outdoor living is seamless. Step through the back door to find a large covered patio and sparkling private pool. Low-maintenance landscaping and turf complete the backyard. Situated in a quiet, friendly neighborhood with a large community park.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 7:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Patrick Lee Kaiser, 602-768-2767, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7018012

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$599,900 -1.6%
$277/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7018012
4/23/2026
Listed for sale
$609,900 +62.6%
$282/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7018012
11/27/2019
Sold
$375,000 -6.2%
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5990430
10/11/2019
Listed for sale
$400,000 +81.8%
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5990430
10/30/2012
Sold
$220,000 -2.2%
$102/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4814088
9/5/2012
Listed for sale
$225,000
$104/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4814088
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1652 Tulsa St, Chandler AZ, 85225?

Location of 1652 Tulsa St, Chandler, AZ 85225

Google Map