Back to Search
1649 212th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396
1649 212th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396
1649 212th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396
1649 212th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396
1649 212th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396
1649 212th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396
1649 212th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396

1649 212th Dr Buckeye, AZ 85396

$495,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,909
Acres
0.14
Year
2016
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$170
Date Listed
May 7, 2026

Description of 1649 212th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396

Listing details for 1649 212th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396 : Nestled on a prime corner lot with no neighbors on three sides, this stunning 4 bedroom plus den home offers rare privacy and mountain views. The open interior shines with granite countertops, faux wood tile, and a spacious downstairs office featuring elegant French doors. The laundry room also has a hook up line to add your own sink. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with a full size Arcadia door leading to a patio equipped with integrated surround sound & a external gas line to hook up for a grill! In the community of Sienna Hills has a pool, spa, fitness center, and surrounded by scenic hiking trails. Don't miss this energy efficient retreat, see it before it's gone!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Tasha Goins, 480-307-4641, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027246

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$495,000 +4.2%
$170/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027246
10/27/2021
Sold
$475,000 -7.6%
$163/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6271734
7/29/2021
Listed for sale
$514,000
$177/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6271734
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1649 212th Dr, Buckeye AZ, 85396?

Location of 1649 212th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396

Google Map