Back to Search
1616 Burgess Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
1616 Burgess Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
1616 Burgess Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
1616 Burgess Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
1616 Burgess Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
1616 Burgess Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
1616 Burgess Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041

1616 Burgess Ln Phoenix, AZ 85041

$345,000

Sqft
1,298
Acres
0.13
Year
2003
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$266
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 1616 Burgess Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041

Listing details for 1616 Burgess Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041 : Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with vaulted ceilings and an inviting open feel throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space with a functional layout that flows nicely into the dining and living areas, making it ideal for everyday living and gatherings. Enjoy Arizona evenings under the large covered patio with a backyard full of possibilities. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and easy freeway access.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:03 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Griselda Vargas, 602-752-4466, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031295

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$345,000 +180.5%
$266/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031295
9/6/2013
Sold
$123,000 -5.4%
$95/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4966915
7/12/2013
Listed for sale
$130,000
$100/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4966915
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1616 Burgess Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85041?

Location of 1616 Burgess Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041

Google Map