Back to Search
1615 Sunset Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288
1615 Sunset Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288
1615 Sunset Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288
1615 Sunset Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288
1615 Sunset Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288
1615 Sunset Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288
1615 Sunset Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288

1615 Sunset Dr Tempe, AZ 85288

$639,900

Sqft
1,796
Acres
0.17
Year
1962
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$356
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 1615 Sunset Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288

Listing details for 1615 Sunset Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288 : Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Tempe! Featuring brand NEW WINDOWS and a sparkling private pool, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and Arizona living. Enjoy bright living spaces, a functional floor plan, and a backyard designed for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located just minutes from Old Town Scottsdale, dining, shopping, parks, and freeway access, this home puts you close to everything while still offering a quiet neighborhood feel. A fantastic opportunity to own in an unbeatable location!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 8:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Sumer Brushier, 719-641-0021, LPT Realty, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031282

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$639,900 -2.8%
$356/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031282
10/20/2023
Sold
$658,000 -4.6%
$366/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6578429
7/9/2023
Listed for sale
$690,000 +252%
$384/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6578429
3/13/2014
Sold
$196,000 -21.6%
$109/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5007985
10/2/2013
Listed for sale
$249,900
$139/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5007985
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1615 Sunset Dr, Tempe AZ, 85288?

Location of 1615 Sunset Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288

Google Map