Description of 1610 Ainsworth Dr, Anthem, AZ 85086
Listing details for 1610 Ainsworth Dr, Anthem, AZ 85086 : Morning coffee in your gated courtyard. Afternoon laps in the heated pool (2022). Evenings at one of Anthem's two clubhouses, or enjoy tennis, pickleball, or golf just steps from home. This north/south-facing home feels warm and welcoming, featuring fresh interior paint, travertine floors, new lighting, soft neutral tones, plantation shutters, and newer stainless appliances. The kitchen opens to the main living area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A custom family room built-in anchors the space, while brand new carpet in the bedrooms adds a fresh finish. The private primary suite offers a peaceful retreat. All set within the gated Anthem Golf & Country Club lifestyle.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:04 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Mark McKenzie, 602-570-7481, RE/MAX Fine Properties
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6940234
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active Under Contract
MLS #ID
6940234
Price
$634,900
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,546
Acres
0.22
Year
2004
Days on Site
197
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$249
Date Listed
Oct 29, 2025
Community Information for 1610 Ainsworth Dr, Anthem, AZ 85086
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$626.46 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$249
Builder Name
Del Webb
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
4/8/2026
Pending sale
$634,900 -9.2%
$249/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6940234
10/29/2025
Listed for sale
$699,000 +108.7%
$275/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6940234
4/21/2017
Sold
$334,900 -2.9%
$132/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5555403
2/1/2017
Listed for sale
$345,000
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5555403
Interested in 1610 Ainsworth Dr, Anthem AZ, 85086?
Location of 1610 Ainsworth Dr, Anthem, AZ 85086