Back to Search
16040 66th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306
16040 66th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306
16040 66th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306
16040 66th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306
16040 66th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306
16040 66th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306
16040 66th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306

16040 66th Ave Glendale, AZ 85306

$285,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,120
Acres
0.34
Year
1989
Days on Site
24
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Housing
Per Square Foot
$254
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 16040 66th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306

Listing details for 16040 66th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306 : Charming 2 bed, 2 bath manufactured home located in Glendale! This move-in ready property features new quartz countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, brand new stainless steel appliances, new flooring throughout, and fresh interior and exterior paint. The home offers a functional layout with plenty of natural light and updated finishes. Step outside to a spacious backyard complete with cement slabs, RV gate access, and three storage sheds. A mechanic's dream workshop adds incredible value and versatility to the property. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, including Arrowhead Mall. Don't miss this great opportunity!
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jared A English, 888-881-4118, Congress Realty, Inc.
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7022184

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/24/2026
Pending sale
$285,000 0%
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022184
5/19/2026
Price Change
$285,000 -1.4%
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022184
5/13/2026
Price Change
$289,000 -3.3%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022184
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$299,000
$267/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022184
Home Worth Check

Interested in 16040 66th Ave, Glendale AZ, 85306?

Location of 16040 66th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306

Google Map