Back to Search
15923 Cheryl Ct, Waddell, AZ 85355
15923 Cheryl Ct, Waddell, AZ 85355 3D Tour
15923 Cheryl Ct, Waddell, AZ 85355 Explore 3D Tour
15923 Cheryl Ct, Waddell, AZ 85355
15923 Cheryl Ct, Waddell, AZ 85355
15923 Cheryl Ct, Waddell, AZ 85355
15923 Cheryl Ct, Waddell, AZ 85355

15923 Cheryl Ct Waddell, AZ 85355

$1,600,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
5
Sqft
5,639
Acres
0.8
Year
2017
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$284
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 15923 Cheryl Ct, Waddell, AZ 85355

Listing details for 15923 Cheryl Ct, Waddell, AZ 85355 : Beautiful custom Waddell estate offering over 5,000 SF with 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, plus a full outdoor pool bath perfect for entertaining. One of the dual studies features a Murphy bed and could easily serve as a 5th bedroom. This split floorplan offers oversized bedrooms, expansive great room, chef's kitchen with large island and walk-in pantry, and a luxurious primary suite with spa-style bath and oversized closet. Backyard retreat includes a stunning pool with slide, pickleball court, RV parking, chicken coop, and plenty of entertaining space. Paid-off solar adds efficiency and savings!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 8:45 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Shane Peters, 623-707-9292, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032446

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$1,600,000 +25.5%
$284/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032446
1/4/2022
Sold
$1,275,000 -1.8%
$226/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6318597
11/6/2021
Listed for sale
$1,299,000
$230/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6318597
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15923 Cheryl Ct, Waddell AZ, 85355?

Location of 15923 Cheryl Ct, Waddell, AZ 85355

Google Map