Listing details for 15820 177th Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338 : This home has upgrades galore & is move in ready! Situated in the popular CantaMia community with 2BR 2BA w/flex room & 8' doors. Kitchen w/walk-in pantry, upgraded stainless appliances including gas stove oven, farm house sink & quartz counter tops. Primary bath w/double sinks & W/C. Enjoy the nicely landscaped easy care back yard from the covered patio w/gas stub or the outdoor uncovered patio & let your dogs play in the professionally installed artificial turf. Tankless hot water heater, electric fireplace in great room, large laundry room & 55+ community. Possible Turn Key opportunity.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:12 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Ralph S Warner, 480-510-6697, Realty ONE Group
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7022339
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7022339
Price
$434,500
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,614
Acres
0.14
Year
2023
Days on Site
23
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$269
Date Listed
May 1, 2026
Community Information for 15820 177th Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$265 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Spanish
Price per Sq Ft
$269
Builder Name
Taylor Morrison
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$434,500 +3.5%
$269/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022339
7/28/2025
Sold
$420,000 -13.4%
$260/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6725741
6/29/2024
Listed for sale
$485,000
$300/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6725741
Interested in 15820 177th Dr, Goodyear AZ, 85338?
Location of 15820 177th Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338