Back to Search
15813 38th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053
15813 38th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053
15813 38th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053
15813 38th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053
15813 38th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053
15813 38th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053
15813 38th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053

15813 38th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85053

$385,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,480
Acres
0.14
Year
1988
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$260
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 15813 38th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053

Listing details for 15813 38th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053 : Welcome to a home that offers the space, comfort, and flexibility today's buyers are searching for. Tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac lot, this updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features fresh interior and exterior paint, brand new 2026 flooring, and a new HVAC system installed in 2025. The flexible downstairs bedroom or office/bonus room near the half bath is ideal for remote work, hobbies, or guests. Granite countertops and freshly painted cabinets brighten the kitchen, while the full wraparound covered patio and large storage shed create extra space to relax, entertain, or store outdoor gear. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and commuter routes.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Ryan J Gamlin, 952-457-6228, Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029962

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$385,000 +68.1%
$260/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029962
8/16/2018
Sold
$229,000 -3%
$155/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5760608
5/3/2018
Listed for sale
$236,000 +30.4%
$159/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5760608
9/11/2015
Sold
$181,000 -9.5%
$122/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5299383
6/26/2015
Listed for sale
$200,000
$135/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5299383
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15813 38th Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85053?

Location of 15813 38th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053

Google Map