Back to Search
15749 Beryl Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
15749 Beryl Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
15749 Beryl Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
15749 Beryl Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
15749 Beryl Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
15749 Beryl Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
15749 Beryl Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

15749 Beryl Ave Waddell, AZ 85355

$535,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,222
Acres
0.14
Year
2025
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$241
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 15749 Beryl Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

Listing details for 15749 Beryl Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355 : Priced Below Builder's Inventory -- Why Wait for New? Skip the builder's price premium and move into a nearly new single-story that's already finished. Turf, landscaping, upgrades -- it's all done. 4 bedrooms | 3 full baths | Separate guest suite with private bath The open kitchen flows into a generous family room with oversized sliding glass doors overlooking the backyard. Low-maintenance turf and landscaping are already in place -- no waiting, no extra costs. 2-car garage plus a bonus half-bay for storage or a workshop. Better than new. Better price. Ready now.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 3:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jonathan Baer, 623-252-1424, Dominion Group Properties
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030952

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$535,000 +4.9%
$241/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030952
4/30/2025
Sold
$509,990 +1%
$230/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6817648
2/7/2025
Listed for sale
$504,990
$227/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6817648
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15749 Beryl Ave, Waddell AZ, 85355?

Location of 15749 Beryl Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

Google Map