Back to Search
1563 Pennington Dr, Chandler, AZ 85286
1563 Pennington Dr, Chandler, AZ 85286
1563 Pennington Dr, Chandler, AZ 85286
1563 Pennington Dr, Chandler, AZ 85286
1563 Pennington Dr, Chandler, AZ 85286
1563 Pennington Dr, Chandler, AZ 85286
1563 Pennington Dr, Chandler, AZ 85286

1563 Pennington Dr Chandler, AZ 85286

$725,000

Sqft
1,236
Acres
0.13
Year
1991
Days on Site
242
Per Square Foot
$587
Date Listed
Sep 25, 2025

Description of 1563 Pennington Dr, Chandler, AZ 85286

Listing details for 1563 Pennington Dr, Chandler, AZ 85286 : Waterfront lot! Completely renovated inside and out. Enclosed yard with private pool and covered patio. This 3 bed and 2 bath single story home has been completely remodeled and has its own lakeside deck for a tranquil and serene environment. All new appliances are included! Highly desirable location near top tech companies.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:04 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Brian Grube, 623-632-7000, Fathom Realty Elite
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6924669

Property History

DateEventPrice
9/25/2025
Listed for sale
$725,000 +49.5%
$587/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6924669
12/30/2021
Sold
$485,000 -2.4%
$392/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6319041
11/9/2021
Listed for sale
$497,000 +27588%
$402/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6319041
8/16/2019
Leased
$1,795 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5960140
8/2/2019
Listed for Rent
$1,795 +8.8%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5960140
7/21/2018
Leased
$1,650 -5.7%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5785267
6/25/2018
Listed for Rent
$1,750 -99.3%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5785267
5/30/2017
Sold
$255,000 -1.9%
$206/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5597586
4/28/2017
Listed for sale
$260,000
$210/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5597586
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1563 Pennington Dr, Chandler AZ, 85286?

Location of 1563 Pennington Dr, Chandler, AZ 85286

Google Map