Back to Search
15606 Gilbert Rd #109, Chandler, AZ 85225
15606 Gilbert Rd #109, Chandler, AZ 85225 3D Tour
15606 Gilbert Rd #109, Chandler, AZ 85225 Explore 3D Tour
15606 Gilbert Rd #109, Chandler, AZ 85225
15606 Gilbert Rd #109, Chandler, AZ 85225
15606 Gilbert Rd #109, Chandler, AZ 85225
15606 Gilbert Rd #109, Chandler, AZ 85225

15606 Gilbert Rd #109 Chandler, AZ 85225

$65,000

Sqft
860
Acres
Year
1972
Days on Site
156
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Housing
Per Square Foot
$76
Date Listed
Dec 12, 2025

Description of 15606 Gilbert Rd #109, Chandler, AZ 85225

Listing details for 15606 Gilbert Rd #109, Chandler, AZ 85225 : Motivated Seller! Prime Chandler 55+ community ''just 10 minutes from Downtown Gilbert or Chandler and 1.5 miles from HWY 202! Where luxury meets affordability, this stunning contemporary remodel was completed within the last 2.5 years and is offered partially furnished, including decor . Features modern crystal lighting, brand-new upgraded flooring installed last few months, stainless appliances incl, and Samsung French door fridge. Includes two sheds and two covered parking spaces. All residents must submit/approved applications by Hacienda Solano Resort.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:05 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Maria McAlister, 602-561-9361, Iannelli and Associates
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6959197

Property History

DateEventPrice
12/12/2025
Listed for sale
$65,000 -40.9%
$76/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6959197
9/20/2024
Sold
$109,900 -26.7%
$128/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6656215
1/27/2024
Listed for sale
$149,900
$174/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6656215
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15606 Gilbert Rd #109, Chandler AZ, 85225?

Location of 15606 Gilbert Rd #109, Chandler, AZ 85225

Google Map