Back to Search
15597 Shiloh Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
15597 Shiloh Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
15597 Shiloh Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
15597 Shiloh Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
15597 Shiloh Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
15597 Shiloh Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
15597 Shiloh Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338

15597 Shiloh Ave Goodyear, AZ 85338

$395,000

Sqft
1,446
Acres
0.25
Year
2005
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$273
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 15597 Shiloh Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Listing details for 15597 Shiloh Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338 : This stunning 3 bed, 2 bath home sits on an approximate quarter-acre lot. The thoughtfully and professionally designed backyard is an entertainer's dream! The custom putting green and sparkling pool are perfect for Arizona living. The spacious kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and endless possibilities to make it your own. Located in the heart of Goodyear-you are minutes from the Goodyear Ballpark, Goodyear Recreation Center, and the highly anticipated GSQ Civic Center and Entertainment district. Be part of one of the fastest growing Arizona communities.
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 8:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Monica McCraw, 602-451-7539, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7022520

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$395,000 0%
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022520
2/28/2023
Sold
$395,000 -4.8%
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6487539
11/9/2022
Listed for sale
$414,900 +80.4%
$287/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6487539
2/15/2019
Sold
$230,000 -6.1%
$159/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5844471
11/8/2018
Listed for sale
$245,000
$169/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5844471
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15597 Shiloh Ave, Goodyear AZ, 85338?

Location of 15597 Shiloh Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Google Map