Listing details for 1550 Greentree Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284 : Located in Corona del Sol Estates, this home has been thoughtfully and extensively reimagined from top to bottom with an incredible level of detail throughout. Every space has been redesigned with a focus on quality, functionality, and timeless design, creating a home that feels elevated, cohesive, and truly complete.
The extensive renovation includes high-end finishes, custom details, designer lighting, beautifully updated living spaces, and a stunning kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The bathrooms have been transformed with a spa-like feel, while the overall design strikes the perfect balance of warmth, sophistication, and livability.
No detail was overlooked in the transformation of this home. Every finish, fixture, and material was intentionally selected... resulting in a property that stands apart from anything else on the market. The outdoor spaces have been equally considered, offering an ideal setting for entertaining or relaxing at home.
A rare opportunity to own a truly turnkey home in one of Tempe's most established and desirable neighborhoods. Homes with this level of finish and overall execution rarely become available in Corona del Sol Estates.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 12:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Paul Bang, 602-332-6859, HomeSmart
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7027554
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7027554
Price
$1,600,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,781
Acres
0.38
Year
1983
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$575
Date Listed
May 13, 2026
Community Information for 1550 Greentree Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Bidet, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Forced Air, Electric and Ceiling
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Mini Split
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Exterior
Rain Gutters, Other, Balcony, Private Yard and Built-in Barbecue
Roof
Reflective Coating,Tile
Garage Spaces
Price per Sq Ft
$575
Builder Name
N/A
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$1,600,000 +210.7%
$575/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027554
9/28/2018
Sold
$515,000 -6.3%
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5783495
6/21/2018
Listed for sale
$549,900
$198/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5783495
Interested in 1550 Greentree Dr, Tempe AZ, 85284?
Location of 1550 Greentree Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284