Back to Search
1542 Jade Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1542 Jade Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1542 Jade Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1542 Jade Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1542 Jade Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1542 Jade Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1542 Jade Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286

1542 Jade Pl Chandler, AZ 85286

$950,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
5
Sqft
4,131
Acres
0.25
Year
2003
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$230
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 1542 Jade Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286

Listing details for 1542 Jade Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286 : Spacious home in desirable Saguaro Canyon on a large lot with a sparkling pool and spa. The expansive outdoor space features beautiful travertine surfaces and multiple storage sheds. Inside, you'll find 5 generously sized bedrooms and 4 1/2 Baths. This home Offers two master suites. The upstairs master retreat offers a private sitting room, while the main-level master suite includes its own private entrance, making it ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Bedroom 3 has a private Ensuite. With bedrooms 4 and 5 sharing a Jack n Jill. Kitchen has Island and Peninsula. Large Flex room is tucked next to the Kitchen, ideal for a second office or Craft room. Formal Dining and Living room. Kitchen opens up to the Family room. Come view this popular Ahwatukee Floor plan.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 12:00 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Andrea Lupo, 602-620-3727, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029911

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$950,000 +111.6%
$230/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029911
6/27/2013
Sold
$449,000 -2.4%
$109/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4932318
5/6/2013
Listed for sale
$460,000
$111/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4932318
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1542 Jade Pl, Chandler AZ, 85286?

Location of 1542 Jade Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286

Google Map