Back to Search
1507 Apollo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
1507 Apollo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
1507 Apollo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
1507 Apollo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
1507 Apollo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
1507 Apollo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
1507 Apollo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

1507 Apollo Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042

$560,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
2,000
Acres
0.24
Year
2013
Days on Site
112
Per Square Foot
$280
Date Listed
Jan 20, 2026

Description of 1507 Apollo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Listing details for 1507 Apollo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 : Beautifully updated home in a prime Phoenix location. This move-in-ready property features new modern granite countertops accented with stylish gold hardware, creating a fresh and elegant kitchen aesthetic. Energy-efficient solar panels add long-term value and help reduce utility costs. Situated on a generously sized lot of approximately 10,415 square feet, the backyard offers a private oasis with a new heated saltwater pool & low-maintenance outdoor living turf—perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Ideally located near South Mountain hiking & biking trails, golf courses, shopping, dining, & just minutes from Sky Harbor Airport. A stylish, efficient home designed for comfortable Arizona living.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 10:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Susan Bassal, 602-677-2530, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6978004

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Price Change
$560,000 +15900%
$280/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6978004
1/20/2026
Listed for sale
$3,500 -99%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6978004
3/7/2023
Sold
$357,000 -14%
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6473854
10/6/2022
Listed for sale
$415,000
$208/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6473854
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1507 Apollo Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85042?

Location of 1507 Apollo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Google Map